Parcel 13-5008-00-00
Owners
2979 PROPERTIES LLC
2979 W 20TH AVE
OSHKOSH, WI 54904-8984
Parcel Summary
| Location | 2961 W 20TH AVE |
|---|---|
| PAD Type Code | N: NONE |
| Zoning | SMU |
| Acreage | 5.051 |
Assigned Districts
| State Code | District Name |
|---|---|
| 001200 | FVTC |
| 266 | City of Oshkosh |
| 4179 | Oshkosh School District |
| 70 | Winnebago County |
| Ward 13 |
Legal Description
PT NW NE SEC 32, T18N, R16 E COM NW COR E 893.61 ' POB E 400 ' S 583' W 400' N 583 ' TO POB EXC ROAD ROWAssessed Value History
| Assessment Year | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Land Value | $176,800 | $176,800 | $176,800 |
| Building Value | $146,900 | $146,900 | $123,400 |
| Total Value | $323,700 | $323,700 | $300,200 |
| Average Assessment Ratio | 0.0000 | 0.9767 | 0.9584 |
| Estimated Fair Market Value | $0 | $331,400 | $313,200 |
| Parcel Acres | 5.051 | 5.050 | 5.050 |
| Tax Classification(s) | Commercial | Commercial | Commercial |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
None
Building Information
Building # 1, Section # 1, Shed office structure
| Style | Year Built | Quality/Grade | Heated Sq Ft | % Complete | Condition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shed office structure | 1983 | Comm - C (AV) | 10394 | 100.00% | Average |
Building Data
| Description | Units/Details |
|---|---|
| Number of Stories (COMM)Stories | 1 |
| Living/Apart. Units | 1 |
| Comm - Average Story Height | 14 |
| Exterior Wall - Commercial | Single-Metal on Steel Frame |
| HVAC - Commercial | Forced air unit |
Building # 1, Section # 2, Service repair garage
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Service repair garage | 1983 | Comm - C (AV) | 0 | 100.00% | Average |
Building Data
| Description | Units/Details |
|---|---|
| Number of Stories (COMM)Stories | 1 |
| Living/Apart. Units | 0 |
| Comm - Average Story Height | 14 |
| HVAC - Commercial | Radiant space heaters |
Building # 1, Section # 3, Shed office structure
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shed office structure | 1983 | Comm - C (AV) | 0 | 100.00% | Average |