Parcel 13-6849-00-00

Owners

KALHAGEN PROPERTIES LLC

4349 ACKER RD
MADISON, WI 53704-6103

Parcel Summary

Location 4305 S WASHBURN ST
PAD Type Code 902: Vacant Commercial
Zoning SMU-PD
Acreage 5.090

Assigned Districts

State CodeDistrict Name
001200FVTC
266City of Oshkosh
4179Oshkosh School District
70Winnebago County
Ward 13

Assessed Value History

Assessment Year 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Land Value$305,400$305,400$101,800$101,800$101,800$101,800$101,800
Building Value$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Value$305,400$305,400$101,800$101,800$101,800$101,800$101,800
Average Assessment Ratio0.00000.97670.95840.69200.74990.82870.8894
Estimated Fair Market Value$0$312,700$106,200$147,100$135,800$122,800$114,500
Parcel Acres5.0905.0905.0905.0905.0905.0905.090
Tax Classification(s)CommercialCommercialCommercialCommercialCommercialCommercialCommercial

Ownership
14901092008-12-191 - WarrantyVacant1 - Valid vacant sale$275,000Grantor: OSHKOSH LAND AND CATTLE LLC
Grantee: KALHAGEN PROPERTIES LLC
14093632006-08-181 - WarrantyVacant1 - Valid vacant sale$86,000Grantor: BROS LLC
Grantee: OSHKOSH LAND AND CATTLE LLC
12345222003-02-281 - WarrantyVacant1 - Valid vacant sale$67,000Grantor: GRIESE, GENE
Grantee: BROS LLC
10973482000-05-311 - WarrantyImproved5 - Not a market sale$50,000Grantor: GRIESE, GENE
Grantee: GRIESE, GENE
09704301997-05-20Improved2 - Valid improved sale$50,000Grantee: GRIESE, GENE

Building Information

None

Land Lines

Land LineTax ClassificationAcresSq. Ft.WidthDepthValue
1Commercial5.09221,720$305,400

Photo

parcel image

Disclaimer

All parcel data on this page is for use by the City of Oshkosh Assessor's Office for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate City Department. Zoning information should be verified with Community Development. This is a true and accurate copy of the property assessment records of the City of Oshkosh Assessor's Office, Winnebago County, as of January 1, 2026.